Software Developers at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC: $129,316 average ($95,000-$152,000 range). 87% approval rate.

CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (73%), North Carolina (13%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 87%.

30
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$129,316
Median Salary$131,000
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$95,000
Maximum Salary$152,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$140k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 44 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York22
North Carolina4
Texas3
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Lubbock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Altamont, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Guilderland, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Guilderland, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
East Greenbush, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
East Greenbush, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$152k · Certified - Withdrawn
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Allen, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC have for Software Developers?

CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC is $129,316, with a median of $131,000. Salaries range from $95,000 to $152,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides