Software Developers at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC: $107,280 average ($90,397-$126,880 range). 87% approval rate.

CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $127k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Pennsylvania (17%), Maryland (17%). The certification rate is 87%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$107,280
Median Salary$109,262
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$126,880

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Pennsylvania5
Maryland5
New Jersey4
North Carolina2
New York2
Illinois2
California1
Wisconsin1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Fogelsville, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fogelsville, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Floral Park, NY · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Withdrawn
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC have for Software Developers?

CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC is $107,280, with a median of $109,262. Salaries range from $90,397 to $126,880.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CSTS TECHNOLOGIES, INC is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides