Software Developers at CT SOLUTIONS, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CT SOLUTIONS, INC: $127,551 average ($107,520-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, CT SOLUTIONS, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (89%), Maryland (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 44% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,551
Median Salary$120,500
25th Percentile$108,900
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$107,520
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CT SOLUTIONS, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$108k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$145k
90th$150k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $108k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

89% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.1%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

44% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia8
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Tysons, VA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Ft Belvoir, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CT SOLUTIONS, INC have for Software Developers?

CT SOLUTIONS, INC has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CT SOLUTIONS, INC is $127,551, with a median of $120,500. Salaries range from $107,520 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CT SOLUTIONS, INC is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides