Software Developers at Cyma Systems Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cyma Systems Inc: $113,083 average ($69,000-$175,500 range). 97% approval rate.

Cyma Systems Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Connecticut (13%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$113,083
Median Salary$117,500
25th Percentile$105,500
75th Percentile$123,000
Minimum Salary$69,000
Maximum Salary$175,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cyma Systems Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$123k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 118 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Connecticut4
Florida4
Virginia3
Maryland2
Missouri2
Georgia2
New York2
Iowa1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Altoona, IA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn
Allen, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$83k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$83k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Batesville, IN · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dripping SPrings, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MENANDS, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified - Withdrawn
MENANDS, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified - Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cyma Systems Inc have for Software Developers?

Cyma Systems Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cyma Systems Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cyma Systems Inc is $113,083, with a median of $117,500. Salaries range from $69,000 to $175,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cyma Systems Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cyma Systems Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides