Software Developers at Cyngn Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cyngn Inc.: $187,808 average ($125,000-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Cyngn Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $188k. The average offered salary of $188k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$188k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$187,808
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cyngn Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$215k
90th$220k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $125k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.6%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B12
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13

Recent Filings

Tracy, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Menlo Park,, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cyngn Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cyngn Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cyngn Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cyngn Inc. is $187,808, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cyngn Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cyngn Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides