Software Developers, Applications at Daman, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Daman, Inc.: $129,572 average ($100,000-$195,000 range). 96% approval rate.

Daman, Inc. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $195k. The average offered salary of $130k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 96%.

25
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$129,572
Median Salary$127,275
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Daman, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$145k
90th$150k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $100k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

76% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.9%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas25

Recent Filings

San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Daman, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Daman, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Daman, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Daman, Inc. is $129,572, with a median of $127,275. Salaries range from $100,000 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Daman, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Daman, Inc. is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides