Software Developers at Danlaw, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Danlaw, Inc.: $109,727 average ($83,000-$162,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Danlaw, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (93%), Georgia (3%), Ohio (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,727
Median Salary$103,500
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$124,000
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Danlaw, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$124k
90th$137k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $83k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 68 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan28
Georgia1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Novi, MI · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Novi, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Novi, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$913k · Denied
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Raymond, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Danlaw, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Danlaw, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Danlaw, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Danlaw, Inc. is $109,727, with a median of $103,500. Salaries range from $83,000 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Danlaw, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Danlaw, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides