Software Developers at DATAEDGE, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at DATAEDGE, INC: $106,800 average ($92,000-$114,716 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, DATAEDGE, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), New Jersey (10%), Minnesota (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,800
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$105,146
75th Percentile$114,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$114,716

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at DATAEDGE, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$114k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
New Jersey3
Minnesota2
North Carolina2
California2
Illinois2
Florida2
Rhode Island2
Virginia1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ROSEMOUNT, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
ROSEMOUNT, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
INDIAN TRAIL, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SOUTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SOUTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SOUTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SOUTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
PAOLI, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mission Viejo, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GLASSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GLASSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GLASSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ITASCA, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$92k · Certified
STALLINGS, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MIDDLETON, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
DUNLAP, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WEST DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DATAEDGE, INC have for Software Developers?

DATAEDGE, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at DATAEDGE, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at DATAEDGE, INC is $106,800, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $92,000 to $114,716.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at DATAEDGE, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at DATAEDGE, INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides