Software Developers at Datalore Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Datalore Technologies, Inc.: $108,389 average ($77,230-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

Datalore Technologies, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (43%), Texas (17%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,389
Median Salary$109,262
25th Percentile$103,272
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$77,230
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Datalore Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$109k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina13
Texas5
Minnesota3
Florida2
Illinois2
Georgia1
Virginia1
Wisconsin1
Washington1
California1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Jamestown, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
St Johns, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Saint Johns, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Menomonie, WI · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Monroe, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Riverside, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
East Peoria, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
East Peoria, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Datalore Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Datalore Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Datalore Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Datalore Technologies, Inc. is $108,389, with a median of $109,262. Salaries range from $77,230 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Datalore Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Datalore Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides