Software Developers at Dataquad Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Dataquad Inc: $103,005 average ($82,000-$126,090 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Dataquad Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Connecticut (10%), Colorado (7%). The certification rate is 90%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$103,005
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$111,072
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Dataquad Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$111k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Connecticut3
Colorado2
Arizona2
Illinois2
Virginia1
Kentucky1
Ohio1
North Carolina1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$91k · Withdrawn
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Lexington, KY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
EAST PEORIA, IL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Helena, MT · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
BLOOMFIELD, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BLOOMFIELD, CT · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Bloomfield, CT · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dataquad Inc have for Software Developers?

Dataquad Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Dataquad Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Dataquad Inc is $103,005, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $82,000 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Dataquad Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Dataquad Inc is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides