Software Developers at Dataquest Corp, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Dataquest Corp, Inc: $102,366 average ($80,000-$130,000 range). 89% approval rate.

Dataquest Corp, Inc has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (15%), Georgia (11%), North Carolina (11%). The certification rate is 89%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
89%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate89%
Average Salary$102,366
Median Salary$101,200
25th Percentile$90,813
75th Percentile$110,240
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Dataquest Corp, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$110k
90th$125k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $80k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

78% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Georgia3
North Carolina3
Connecticut3
Florida2
New Jersey2
Virginia2
Massachusetts2
Pennsylvania1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

ERIE, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MELBOURNE, FL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
HURST, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ARGYLE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
SHARONVILLE, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
CENTERTON, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
LOMBARD, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
FRAMINGHAM, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Farmers Branch,, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
WEST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$97k · Certified
WEST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$97k · Withdrawn
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WEST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
FRANKLIN PARK, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
THE COLONY, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Jamaica, NY · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dataquest Corp, Inc have for Software Developers?

Dataquest Corp, Inc has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Dataquest Corp, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Dataquest Corp, Inc is $102,366, with a median of $101,200. Salaries range from $80,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Dataquest Corp, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Dataquest Corp, Inc is 89% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides