Software Developers, Applications at DATAQUEST CORP

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at DATAQUEST CORP: $100,747 average ($86,000-$125,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, DATAQUEST CORP is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Virginia (13%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$100,747
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$105,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$125,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at DATAQUEST CORP

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$105k
90th$110k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia4
Florida4
Massachusetts3
North Carolina2
Maryland2
Delaware2
California1
New Jersey1
New York1

Recent Filings

FREDERICKSBURG, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
MAGNOLIA, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · View Filing
$95k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
BURLINGTON, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
BURLINGTON, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NORTH POTOMAC, MD · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BURLINGTON, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MOORESVILLE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PISCATAWAY, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
JERICHO, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WINDSOR, CT · View Filing
$102k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DATAQUEST CORP have for Software Developers, Applications?

DATAQUEST CORP has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at DATAQUEST CORP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at DATAQUEST CORP is $100,747, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $125,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at DATAQUEST CORP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at DATAQUEST CORP is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides