Software Developers, Applications at DataStax, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at DataStax, Inc.: $141,604 average ($79,995-$187,000 range). 100% approval rate.

DataStax, Inc. has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (25%), Pennsylvania (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,604
Median Salary$138,000
25th Percentile$125,500
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$79,995
Maximum Salary$187,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at DataStax, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$175k
90th$182k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $80k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.2%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Pennsylvania2
Texas2
Michigan2
Colorado2
Massachusetts1
New York1
New Jersey1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Lexington, MA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bellport, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified - Withdrawn
Highlands Ranch, CO · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DataStax, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

DataStax, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at DataStax, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at DataStax, Inc. is $141,604, with a median of $138,000. Salaries range from $79,995 to $187,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at DataStax, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at DataStax, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides