Software Developers at DataStax Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at DataStax Inc.: $156,390 average ($76,773-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

DataStax Inc. has filed 24 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $156k. The average offered salary of $156k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (46%), Texas (13%), Georgia (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$156k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$156,390
Median Salary$156,672
25th Percentile$132,533
75th Percentile$184,662
Minimum Salary$76,773
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at DataStax Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$185k
90th$205k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $77k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

54% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.8%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas3
Georgia2
New Jersey2
Michigan2
Florida1
Arizona1
Ohio1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Plantation, FL · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Woodstock, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$169k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Woodstock, GA · View Filing
$198k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DataStax Inc. have for Software Developers?

DataStax Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at DataStax Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at DataStax Inc. is $156,390, with a median of $156,672. Salaries range from $76,773 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at DataStax Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at DataStax Inc. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides