Software Developers at Datavisor, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Datavisor, Inc.: $128,148 average ($109,231-$147,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 8 H-1B filings, Datavisor, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$128,148
Median Salary$135,283
25th Percentile$112,040
75th Percentile$141,378
Minimum Salary$109,231
Maximum Salary$147,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Datavisor, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$141k
90th$147k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $109k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Datavisor, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Datavisor, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Datavisor, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Datavisor, Inc. is $128,148, with a median of $135,283. Salaries range from $109,231 to $147,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Datavisor, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Datavisor, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides