Software Developers, Applications at DaVita, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at DaVita, Inc.: $110,290 average ($76,898-$169,333 range). 100% approval rate.

DaVita, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Tennessee (53%), Texas (20%), Colorado (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,290
Median Salary$109,595
25th Percentile$97,760
75th Percentile$112,861
Minimum Salary$76,898
Maximum Salary$169,333

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at DaVita, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$113k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $169k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Tennessee16
Texas6
Colorado5
Washington1
Illinois1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Castle Rock, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Spring Hill, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Spring Hill, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Middleton, WI · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DaVita, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

DaVita, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at DaVita, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at DaVita, Inc. is $110,290, with a median of $109,595. Salaries range from $76,898 to $169,333.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at DaVita, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at DaVita, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides