Software Developers at DaVita, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at DaVita, Inc.: $125,217 average ($84,094-$151,590 range). 97% approval rate.

DaVita, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Tennessee (50%), Texas (17%), Colorado (13%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$125,217
Median Salary$126,589
25th Percentile$116,438
75th Percentile$134,014
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$151,590

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at DaVita, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$134k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Tennessee15
Texas5
Colorado4
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania1
Washington1
Missouri1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

BRENTWOOD, TN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
BRENTWOOD, TN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
BRENTWOOD, TN · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
OFallon, MO · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DaVita, Inc. have for Software Developers?

DaVita, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at DaVita, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at DaVita, Inc. is $125,217, with a median of $126,589. Salaries range from $84,094 to $151,590.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at DaVita, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at DaVita, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides