Software Developers at Deel US LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Deel US LLC: $187,283 average ($93,330-$350,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Deel US LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (59%), New Jersey (14%), New York (9%). The certification rate is 95%. 32% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$187,283
Median Salary$180,960
25th Percentile$149,760
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$93,330
Maximum Salary$350,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Deel US LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$210k
90th$260k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $93k – $350k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.3%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B19
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
New Jersey3
New York2
Virginia1
Texas1
Illinois1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

North Bergen, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$350k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
SN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Laurence Harbor, NJ · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Laurence Harbor, NJ · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Streamwood, IL · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Brookefield, WI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$260k · Denied

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Deel US LLC have for Software Developers?

Deel US LLC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Deel US LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Deel US LLC is $187,283, with a median of $180,960. Salaries range from $93,330 to $350,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Deel US LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Deel US LLC is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides