Software Developers, Applications at Deere and Company

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Deere and Company: $109,233 average ($70,100-$130,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Deere and Company has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (87%), Iowa (10%), North Dakota (3%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$109,233
Median Salary$110,400
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$70,100
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Deere and Company

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$120k
90th$126k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.7%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois26
Iowa3
North Dakota1

Recent Filings

Ames, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Fargo, ND · View Filing
$126k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Deere and Company have for Software Developers, Applications?

Deere and Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Deere and Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Deere and Company is $109,233, with a median of $110,400. Salaries range from $70,100 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Deere and Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Deere and Company is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides