Software Developers at Deere and Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at Deere and Company: $116,669 average ($90,000-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Deere and Company has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $150k. The average offered salary of $117k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (87%), Iowa (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,669
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$109,000
75th Percentile$129,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Deere and Company

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$129k
90th$133k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 21 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois26
Iowa4

Recent Filings

East Moline, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Ankeny, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Deere and Company have for Software Developers?

Deere and Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Deere and Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Deere and Company is $116,669, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Deere and Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Deere and Company is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides