Software Developers at Definitive Healthcare, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Definitive Healthcare, LLC: $143,177 average ($110,000-$170,000 range). 82% approval rate.

Definitive Healthcare, LLC has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (55%), Texas (27%), Pennsylvania (9%). The certification rate is 82%.

11
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
82%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate82%
Average Salary$143,177
Median Salary$143,773
25th Percentile$123,000
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Definitive Healthcare, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$170k
90th$170k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $110k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.1%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts6
Texas3
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Westborough, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$170k · Withdrawn
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plymouth Meeting, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Malden, MA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$1,320k · Denied
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Definitive Healthcare, LLC have for Software Developers?

Definitive Healthcare, LLC has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Definitive Healthcare, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Definitive Healthcare, LLC is $143,177, with a median of $143,773. Salaries range from $110,000 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Definitive Healthcare, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Definitive Healthcare, LLC is 82% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides