Software Developers at Delart Technology Services LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Delart Technology Services LLC: $152,883 average ($93,330-$195,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Delart Technology Services LLC has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $195k. The average offered salary of $153k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (95%), Washington (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,883
Median Salary$146,307
25th Percentile$141,378
75th Percentile$172,931
Minimum Salary$93,330
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Delart Technology Services LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$173k
90th$185k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $93k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

38% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.8%. The average prevailing wage is $149k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 19% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Washington1

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Alhambra, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Suite 206, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Delart Technology Services LLC have for Software Developers?

Delart Technology Services LLC has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Delart Technology Services LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Delart Technology Services LLC is $152,883, with a median of $146,307. Salaries range from $93,330 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Delart Technology Services LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Delart Technology Services LLC is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides