Software Developers at Delasoft, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Delasoft, Inc.: $103,192 average ($86,590-$142,563 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Delasoft, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Delaware (47%), Texas (13%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,192
Median Salary$103,605
25th Percentile$95,701
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$86,590
Maximum Salary$142,563

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Delasoft, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$106k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.2%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Delaware14
Texas4
Minnesota3
Iowa3
Kentucky1
Florida1
Ohio1
California1
New York1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Frankfort, KY · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Nutley, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$88k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Delasoft, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Delasoft, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Delasoft, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Delasoft, Inc. is $103,192, with a median of $103,605. Salaries range from $86,590 to $142,563.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Delasoft, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Delasoft, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides