Software Developers, Applications at Dell Marketing L.P.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Dell Marketing L.P.: $125,554 average ($88,000-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Dell Marketing L.P. has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $126k. The average offered salary of $126k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (75%), Minnesota (6%), North Carolina (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,554
Median Salary$127,504
25th Percentile$107,274
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$88,000
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Marketing L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$150k
90th$161k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $88k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Minnesota1
North Carolina1
Illinois1
California1

Recent Filings

Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Marcos, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dell Marketing L.P. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Dell Marketing L.P. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Dell Marketing L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Marketing L.P. is $125,554, with a median of $127,504. Salaries range from $88,000 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Marketing L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Dell Marketing L.P. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides