Software Developers at Dell Marketing L.P.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Dell Marketing L.P.: $138,537 average ($96,000-$283,859 range). 97% approval rate.

Dell Marketing L.P. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $139k. The average offered salary of $139k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Massachusetts (10%), California (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$138,537
Median Salary$124,200
25th Percentile$107,100
75th Percentile$160,246
Minimum Salary$96,000
Maximum Salary$283,859

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Dell Marketing L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$160k
90th$194k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $96k – $284k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Massachusetts3
California2
New Jersey2
Pennsylvania1
Washington1
Florida1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

West Chester, PA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$284k · Certified
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hopkinton, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hopkinton, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Hopkinton, MA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Clearwater, FL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$175k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dell Marketing L.P. have for Software Developers?

Dell Marketing L.P. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Dell Marketing L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Dell Marketing L.P. is $138,537, with a median of $124,200. Salaries range from $96,000 to $283,859.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Dell Marketing L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Dell Marketing L.P. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides