Software Developers, Applications at Dell Products L.P.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Dell Products L.P.: $136,422 average ($86,520-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Dell Products L.P. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $136k. The average offered salary of $136k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (77%), California (7%), Alabama (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,422
Median Salary$132,000
25th Percentile$115,500
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$86,520
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Products L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$104k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$165k
90th$177k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.7%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas23
California2
Alabama1
Pennsylvania1
Iowa1
Colorado1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Auburn, AL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Iowa City, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Littleton, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
College Station, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified - Withdrawn
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dell Products L.P. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Dell Products L.P. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Dell Products L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Products L.P. is $136,422, with a median of $132,000. Salaries range from $86,520 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Dell Products L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Dell Products L.P. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides