Software Developers at Demandbase, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Demandbase, Inc.: $189,303 average ($132,870-$240,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Demandbase, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $189k. The average offered salary of $189k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (57%), Maryland (14%), Nevada (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$189k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$189,303
Median Salary$183,310
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$212,000
Minimum Salary$132,870
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Demandbase, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$166k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$212k
90th$230k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $133k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.2%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 23 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Maryland2
Nevada1
Texas1
Georgia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$212k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Ball Ground, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$170k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Demandbase, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Demandbase, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Demandbase, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Demandbase, Inc. is $189,303, with a median of $183,310. Salaries range from $132,870 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Demandbase, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Demandbase, Inc. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides