Software Developers at Driscoll's, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Driscoll's, Inc.: $132,115 average ($105,664-$157,477 range). 93% approval rate.

Driscoll's, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $157k. The average offered salary of $132k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (30%), Pennsylvania (20%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$132,115
Median Salary$132,683
25th Percentile$117,957
75th Percentile$141,565
Minimum Salary$105,664
Maximum Salary$157,477

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Driscoll's, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$142k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas9
Pennsylvania6
North Carolina2
Virginia1
Wisconsin1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Upper St Clair, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Upper St Clair, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sanatoga, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chino Hills, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
De Pere, WI · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Jamestown, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
WATSONVILLE, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Upper St. Clair, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Upper St. Clair, PA · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Driscoll's, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Driscoll's, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Driscoll's, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Driscoll's, Inc. is $132,115, with a median of $132,683. Salaries range from $105,664 to $157,477.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Driscoll's, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Driscoll's, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides