Software Developers at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC.: $102,389 average ($87,000-$122,699 range). 100% approval rate.

DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Virginia (30%), Kansas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,389
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$109,000
Minimum Salary$87,000
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$109k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Virginia9
Kansas4
North Carolina2
Maryland1
Missouri1
Iowa1

Recent Filings

Leander, Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
North Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
LEES SUMMIT, MO · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Knightdale, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Indian Trail, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC. have for Software Developers?

DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC. is $102,389, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $87,000 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at DYNAMIC ITSOLUTIONS INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides