Software Developers at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC: $102,632 average ($81,578-$114,754 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Florida (20%), Arizona (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,632
Median Salary$105,976
25th Percentile$94,370
75th Percentile$111,072
Minimum Salary$81,578
Maximum Salary$114,754

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$111k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Florida6
Arizona4
Indiana2
North Carolina2
Missouri2
Arkansas1
California1
Michigan1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
SANFORD, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
THE COLONY, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FORT WAYNE, IN · View Filing
$87k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NEWBURGH, IN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
ROCKFORD, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
NORTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC have for Software Developers?

E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC is $102,632, with a median of $105,976. Salaries range from $81,578 to $114,754.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides