Software Developers, Applications at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP.: $116,953 average ($95,680-$148,138 range). 89% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (33%), Missouri (22%), Washington (11%). The certification rate is 89%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
89%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate89%
Average Salary$116,953
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$133,120
Minimum Salary$95,680
Maximum Salary$148,138

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$133k
90th$148k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $96k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

89% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 56% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan3
Missouri2
Washington1
Florida1
Wisconsin1
Montana1

Recent Filings

Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Bozeman, MT · View Filing
$148k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP. have for Software Developers, Applications?

E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP. is $116,953, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $95,680 to $148,138.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at E-IT PROFESSIONALS CORP. is 89% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides