Software Developers at EALEARN INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at EALEARN INC: $113,143 average ($98,301-$155,605 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, EALEARN INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), New Jersey (13%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$113,143
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,546
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$98,301
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EALEARN INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$123k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $98k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 16 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
New Jersey4
Washington3
Minnesota2
Georgia1
New York1
Rhode Island1
California1
Utah1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
WOONSOCKET, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Draper, UT · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Olympia, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Olympia, WA · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EALEARN INC have for Software Developers?

EALEARN INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EALEARN INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EALEARN INC is $113,143, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $98,301 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EALEARN INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EALEARN INC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides