Software Developers, Applications at Early Warning Services, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Early Warning Services, LLC: $123,117 average ($105,269-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Early Warning Services, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (90%), California (7%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,117
Median Salary$123,906
25th Percentile$123,614
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$105,269
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Early Warning Services, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$125k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.2%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 46 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona27
California2
Texas1

Recent Filings

Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasant Hill, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Farmersbranch, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Early Warning Services, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Early Warning Services, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Early Warning Services, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Early Warning Services, LLC is $123,117, with a median of $123,906. Salaries range from $105,269 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Early Warning Services, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Early Warning Services, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides