Software Developers at East West Bank

Software Developers H-1B salary at East West Bank: $176,964 average ($120,000-$235,498 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, East West Bank is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $177k. The average offered salary of $177k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$177k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$176,964
Median Salary$178,144
25th Percentile$151,668
75th Percentile$196,988
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$235,498

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at East West Bank

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$178k
75th$197k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $164k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Texas3

Recent Filings

El Monte, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does East West Bank have for Software Developers?

East West Bank has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at East West Bank?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at East West Bank is $176,964, with a median of $178,144. Salaries range from $120,000 to $235,498.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at East West Bank?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at East West Bank is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides