Software Developers at Eaton Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Eaton Corporation: $123,663 average ($81,120-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, Eaton Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (23%), Pennsylvania (20%), Michigan (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,663
Median Salary$123,000
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$141,566
Minimum Salary$81,120
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Eaton Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$142k
90th$158k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $81k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.7%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina7
Pennsylvania6
Michigan5
Ohio3
Wisconsin2
Minnesota2
Georgia2
New York1
Indiana1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Moon Township, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Franksville, WI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Moon Township, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Arden, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Syracuse, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$223,891k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Chanhassen, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Arden, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Chanhassen, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Beachwood, OH · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Beachwood, OH · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Granger, IN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Galesburg, MI · View Filing
$1,525k · Certified
Menomonee Falls, WI · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Moon Township, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Warrendale, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Moon Township, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Arden, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Moon Township, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Golden, CO · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Eaton Corporation have for Software Developers?

Eaton Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Eaton Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Eaton Corporation is $123,663, with a median of $123,000. Salaries range from $81,120 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Eaton Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Eaton Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides