Software Developers at ECHELON IT, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ECHELON IT, INC.: $105,434 average ($85,197-$135,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, ECHELON IT, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (69%), Texas (10%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 52% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$90k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,434
Median Salary$106,600
25th Percentile$89,253
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$85,197
Maximum Salary$135,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ECHELON IT, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$116k
90th$132k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $85k – $136k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

21% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

52% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey20
Texas3
Illinois3
California2
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

KEARNY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
EAST PEORIA, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
EAST PEORIA, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Suite 555, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
EAST PEORIA, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ECHELON IT, INC. have for Software Developers?

ECHELON IT, INC. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ECHELON IT, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ECHELON IT, INC. is $105,434, with a median of $106,600. Salaries range from $85,197 to $135,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ECHELON IT, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ECHELON IT, INC. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides