Software Developers at Eclat Solutions LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Eclat Solutions LLC: $103,323 average ($83,100-$156,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Eclat Solutions LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Missouri (13%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,323
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$90,896
75th Percentile$108,830
Minimum Salary$83,100
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Eclat Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$110k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Missouri4
North Carolina2
Illinois2
Arizona2
New Jersey1
California1
Virginia1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Withdrawn
Buena Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Wildwood, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Wildwood, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Laveen, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Eclat Solutions LLC have for Software Developers?

Eclat Solutions LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Eclat Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Eclat Solutions LLC is $103,323, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $83,100 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Eclat Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Eclat Solutions LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides