Software Developers at Edvenswa Tech, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Edvenswa Tech, Inc: $103,577 average ($81,141-$150,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Edvenswa Tech, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (43%), New Jersey (20%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 90%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$103,577
Median Salary$102,877
25th Percentile$100,069
75th Percentile$105,227
Minimum Salary$81,141
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Edvenswa Tech, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$105k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 102 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia13
New Jersey6
North Carolina3
New York2
Texas2
Connecticut2
Washington1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Roswell, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Milford, CT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ROSWELL, GA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Milford, CT · View Filing
$99k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified - Withdrawn
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Edvenswa Tech, Inc have for Software Developers?

Edvenswa Tech, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Edvenswa Tech, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Edvenswa Tech, Inc is $103,577, with a median of $102,877. Salaries range from $81,141 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Edvenswa Tech, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Edvenswa Tech, Inc is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides