Software Developers at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC: $101,048 average ($73,000-$140,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, EFICENS SYSTEMS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Georgia (27%), Ohio (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$101,048
Median Salary$105,300
25th Percentile$88,000
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$73,000
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$109k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $73k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Georgia8
Ohio4
South Carolina1
Maine1
Missouri1
Nevada1
Virginia1
Arkansas1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WESTBROOK, ME · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
WARRENSBURG, MO · View Filing
$81k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
JOHNS CREEK, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
FINDLAY, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
DAYTON, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
DAWSONVILLE, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$85k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
POWELL, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
DAYTON, OH · View Filing
$73k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NOVI, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
JOHNS CREEK, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
PROVIDENCE VILLAGE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EFICENS SYSTEMS INC have for Software Developers?

EFICENS SYSTEMS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC is $101,048, with a median of $105,300. Salaries range from $73,000 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EFICENS SYSTEMS INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides