Software Developers, Applications at Egnyte, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Egnyte, Inc.: $174,725 average ($110,000-$216,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Egnyte, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $175k. The average offered salary of $175k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (82%), Illinois (9%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$174,725
Median Salary$177,375
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$203,300
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$216,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Egnyte, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$177k
75th$203k
90th$207k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $110k – $216k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.8%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 55% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Illinois1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Egnyte, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Egnyte, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Egnyte, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Egnyte, Inc. is $174,725, with a median of $177,375. Salaries range from $110,000 to $216,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Egnyte, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Egnyte, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides