Software Developers at Egnyte, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Egnyte, Inc.: $201,027 average ($155,000-$270,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Egnyte, Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $155k to $270k. The average offered salary of $201k is 34% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (45%), Texas (45%), Pennsylvania (9%). The certification rate is 100%.

11
Filings
$201k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$158k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$201,027
Median Salary$193,000
25th Percentile$182,500
75th Percentile$234,495
Minimum Salary$155,000
Maximum Salary$270,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Egnyte, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$167k
25th$183k
50th (Median)$193k
75th$234k
90th$235k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $155k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 34.3%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas5
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Flowermound, TX · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Jeannette, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Flowermound, TX · View Filing
$183k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Egnyte, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Egnyte, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Egnyte, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Egnyte, Inc. is $201,027, with a median of $193,000. Salaries range from $155,000 to $270,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Egnyte, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Egnyte, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides