Software Developers at Elan Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Elan Technologies, Inc.: $109,322 average ($85,966-$149,240 range). 100% approval rate.

Elan Technologies, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Washington (7%), Illinois (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,322
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$85,966
Maximum Salary$149,240

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Elan Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Washington2
Illinois2
Virginia1
Maryland1
Michigan1
Arizona1
New Jersey1
Kansas1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Des Plaines, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Owings Mills, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUBURN HILLS, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Raritan, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wichita, KS · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Elan Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Elan Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Elan Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Elan Technologies, Inc. is $109,322, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $85,966 to $149,240.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Elan Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Elan Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides