Software Developers at Elavon, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Elavon, Inc.: $126,710 average ($93,536-$157,061 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Elavon, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (27%), Texas (17%), Tennessee (13%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$126,710
Median Salary$126,609
25th Percentile$120,649
75th Percentile$136,882
Minimum Salary$93,536
Maximum Salary$157,061

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Elavon, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$137k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.7%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia8
Texas5
Tennessee4
Virginia3
North Carolina3
Minnesota2
Colorado1
New Jersey1
California1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$94k · Denied
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Saginaw, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
KNOXVILLE, TN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Lillington, NC · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
Landing, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Lillington, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
KNOXVILLE, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Broadlands, VA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Lees Summit, MO · View Filing
$122k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Elavon, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Elavon, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Elavon, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Elavon, Inc. is $126,710, with a median of $126,609. Salaries range from $93,536 to $157,061.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Elavon, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Elavon, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides