Software Developers at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.: $150,580 average ($128,000-$173,820 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $151k. The average offered salary of $151k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$159k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,580
Median Salary$153,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$159,864
Minimum Salary$128,000
Maximum Salary$173,820

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$153k
75th$160k
90th$173k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $128k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas26

Recent Filings

Taylor, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. is $150,580, with a median of $153,000. Salaries range from $128,000 to $173,820.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides