Software Developers at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC: $112,333 average ($70,512-$175,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (30%), California (10%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$112,333
Median Salary$106,558
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$70,512
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$120k
90th$144k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey9
California3
North Carolina3
Texas3
Ohio3
Illinois2
Maryland2
New York2
Georgia1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
DAVIS, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SANTA CLARITA, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
EAST WINDSOR, NJ · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$130k · Certified
NEWARK, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified - Withdrawn
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Matthews, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SAN ANTONIA, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
FAIR LAWN, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC is $112,333, with a median of $106,558. Salaries range from $70,512 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ELEMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides