Information Security Analysts at Elevance Health, Inc.

Information Security Analysts H-1B salary at Elevance Health, Inc.: $125,864 average ($72,342-$163,166 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Elevance Health, Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Security Analysts positions at an average salary of $126k. The average offered salary of $126k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (37%), Texas (20%), Indiana (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$125,864
Median Salary$130,853
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$141,285
Minimum Salary$72,342
Maximum Salary$163,166

Salary Distribution for Information Security Analysts at Elevance Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$141k
90th$152k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $72k – $163k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia11
Texas6
Indiana3
New Jersey2
California2
Tennessee2
Arizona1
Massachusetts1
Kansas1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Olathe, KS · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Elevance Health, Inc. have for Information Security Analysts?

Elevance Health, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Security Analysts salary at Elevance Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Security Analysts at Elevance Health, Inc. is $125,864, with a median of $130,853. Salaries range from $72,342 to $163,166.

What is the approval rate for Information Security Analysts at Elevance Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Security Analysts positions at Elevance Health, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Security Analysts at Other Employers

See how Information Security Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides