Software Developers at Elevance Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Elevance Health, Inc.: $147,955 average ($104,684-$201,113 range). 100% approval rate.

Elevance Health, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $148k. The average offered salary of $148k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (37%), Georgia (27%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$148k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$147,955
Median Salary$145,720
25th Percentile$132,331
75th Percentile$163,826
Minimum Salary$104,684
Maximum Salary$201,113

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Elevance Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$164k
90th$180k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $201k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.1%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia11
Georgia8
Texas4
California3
Connecticut1
North Carolina1
Indiana1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Wallingford, CT · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$180k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Elevance Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Elevance Health, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Elevance Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Elevance Health, Inc. is $147,955, with a median of $145,720. Salaries range from $104,684 to $201,113.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Elevance Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Elevance Health, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides