Software Developers at Eliassen Group, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Eliassen Group, LLC: $135,205 average ($112,736-$178,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Eliassen Group, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), North Carolina (17%), New Hampshire (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,205
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$124,800
75th Percentile$141,260
Minimum Salary$112,736
Maximum Salary$178,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Eliassen Group, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$141k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $113k – $178k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.8%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
North Carolina5
New Hampshire2
Colorado2
Ohio2
California2
Missouri1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Garner, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Merrimack, NH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Charles, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Bedford, NH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Eliassen Group, LLC have for Software Developers?

Eliassen Group, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Eliassen Group, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Eliassen Group, LLC is $135,205, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $112,736 to $178,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Eliassen Group, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Eliassen Group, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides