Software Developers at ELITE TECH INFO INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ELITE TECH INFO INC: $103,260 average ($92,400-$124,738 range). 100% approval rate.

ELITE TECH INFO INC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Tennessee (13%), Pennsylvania (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,260
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$98,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$92,400
Maximum Salary$124,738

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ELITE TECH INFO INC

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$106k
90th$112k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $92k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Tennessee4
Pennsylvania2
Kentucky2
Georgia2
Massachusetts1
New Hampshire1
Arizona1
Michigan1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Allison Park, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$226,358k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
louisville, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bethlehem, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leominster, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Elkhorn, NE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Liberty, MO · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Towson, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ELITE TECH INFO INC have for Software Developers?

ELITE TECH INFO INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ELITE TECH INFO INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ELITE TECH INFO INC is $103,260, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $92,400 to $124,738.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ELITE TECH INFO INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ELITE TECH INFO INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides