Software Developers at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc: $106,782 average ($84,802-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

Eminence IT Solutions, Inc has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), New Jersey (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,782
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$84,802
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$114k
90th$124k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
New Jersey4
North Carolina3
Georgia2
Washington2
Massachusetts2
District of Columbia2
Iowa2
Tennessee1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
HOLLYSPRINGS, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$237,174k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
O’Fallon, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Eminence IT Solutions, Inc have for Software Developers?

Eminence IT Solutions, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc is $106,782, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $84,802 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Eminence IT Solutions, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides